WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Peter Alexander (1939)

Aliases: Peter (1939) Alexander

Professions: Painter; Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • PETER ALEXANDER

  • Peter Alexander (American, born 1939) Untitled (Cube/Sphere), 1967 4 x 4 x 4in

  • Untitled (Window)

  • Peter Alexander (born 1939)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Peter Alexander Sold at AuctionView all Peter Alexander Sold at Auction

  • Peter Alexander, Punta Animas, Peter Alexander, Click for value View Details
  • Peter Alexander (American, born 1939) Untitled Sunset, 1974 30 x 40in, Peter Alexander, Click for value View Details
  • Peter Alexander (American, born 1939) Bodega, 1984 29 1/2 x 36in, Peter Alexander, Click for value View Details
  • Peter Alexander (American, born 1939) Chula Vista, 1981 36 x 39 1/2in, Peter Alexander, Click for value View Details
  • Peter Alexander (American, b.1939) , Peter Alexander, Click for value View Details
  • Peter Alexander (American, b.1939) , Peter Alexander, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now