WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Theodor Allesch-Alescha (1898-1991)

Aliases: Theodor Alescha

Professions: Landscape painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Theodor Allesch-Alescha

  • Allesch-Alescha, Theodor, 1898 Wien -1991,

  • Theodor Alescha (Wien 1898-1991 Lilienfeld)

  • Theodor Allesch-Alescha (Vienna 1898-1991) The Matterhorn, wood-cut, signed on the plate

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Theodor Allesch-Alescha Sold at AuctionView all Theodor Allesch-Alescha Sold at Auction

  • Theodor Allesch-Alescha (Vienna 1898-1991) View into the Distance, signed Alescha, Pastel, Theodor Allesch-Alescha, Click for value View Details
  • Theodor Alescha (Wien 1898-1991 Lilienfeld), Theodor Allesch-Alescha, Click for value View Details
  • Theodor Alescha (Wien 1898-1991 Lilienfeld), Theodor Allesch-Alescha, Click for value View Details
  • Theodor Allesch-Alescha, Jeanne d'Arc, woodcut, 11 View Details
  • Theodor Allesch-Alescha (born Vienna 1898) The Matterhorn, signed and dated Alescha 58, pastel on paper, 64 x 49.5 cm, framed, (K), Theodor Allesch-Alescha, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now