WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

El Dela Anatsui (1944-)

Aliases: El Anatsui; Kwami Anatsui; El Anatsui

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • El Anatsui (born 1944)

  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944)

  • El Anatsui , b. 1944 Healer aluminium and copper wire

  • Congress of Elders, 2006

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

El Dela Anatsui at Auction Now

  • EL ANATSUI | Untitled, El Dela Anatsui, £20,000 Register to bid
  • EL ANATSUI | Patched Cloth I, El Dela Anatsui, £14,000 Register to bid
  • EL ANATSUI | Earth Developing More Roots, El Dela Anatsui, £500,000 Register to bid
  • EL ANATSUI | They made it happen,<br />Watched it happen but now,<br />With dishevelled hair <br />Wonder what happened, El Dela Anatsui, £24,000 Register to bid
  • EL ANATSUI | Bomboy, El Dela Anatsui, £24,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

El Dela Anatsui Sold at AuctionView all El Dela Anatsui Sold at Auction

  • Brahim EL ANATSUI (Né en 1944 à Anyako, Ghana) ANCESTORS GAZE, 1995 Installation de 21 racines de bois peintes à la tempera et tissu..., El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944) Sculpture 2 (Helicopter) 109 x 47 x 47cm (42 15/16 x 18 1/2 x 18 1/2in), El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944) Kente Rhapsody, El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944) Torn Towel, El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • El Anatsui (Ghanaian, born 1944) Adherents II, 1989, El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details
  • EL ANATSUI, El Dela Anatsui, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top