WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn (1607-1667)

Aliases: Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteijn; Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Asstijn; Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Astijn

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • f - BARTHOLOMEUS ASSTEYN DORDRECHT 1607 - 1667/77

  • ASSTEYN, BARTHOLOMEUS ABRAHAMSZ.(1607 Dordrecht

  • BARTHOLOMEUS ASSTEYN DORDRECHT 1607 - 1667/77

  • Roses, tulips, lilies and other flowers in a glass vase on a stone ledge, with a butterfly, a caterpillar, flies and other insects, and a lizard

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn Sold at AuctionView all Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn Sold at Auction

  • Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteijn, Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn, Click for value View Details
  • ASSTEYN, BARHOLOMEUS (1607 Dordrecht 1667) Still, Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn, Click for value View Details
  • BARTHOLOMEUS ASSTEYN, Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn, Click for value View Details
  • Attributed to Bartholomeus Assteyn (Austrian, 1607-died circa 1667) A still life with grapes, peaches and other fruit in a porcelain dish on a partially-draped table 20 3/4 x 25 1/4in (52.7 x 64.3cm), Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn, Click for value View Details
  • BARTHOLOMEUS ASSTEYN DORDRECHT 1607 - 1667/77, Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn, Click for value View Details
  • BARTHOLOMEUS ASSTEYN, Bartholomeus Abrahamsz. Assteyn, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now