WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Banksy (1974-)

Aliases: Robert Banks; Robin Banks

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Banksy (defaced Hirst) , b 1975 Keep it Spotless household gloss and spray paint on canvas

  • m - Banksy , b. 1975 Simple Intelligence Testing oil on canvas laid onto board, in five parts

  • Banksy , b. 1975 Vandalised Phone Box telephone box and pickaxe

  • Banksy, Wrong War: offset lithograph and acrylic,

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Banksy Related Content

  • Auction Houses

    Genres/Artists

Back to the Top

Banksy at Auction Now

View all Banksy at Auction Now
  • *AR BANKSY (born 1974) British Bomb Hugger Aerosol stencil on cardboard 56 x 76.5 cm, unframed Note: Created in 2003 to hand out to anti-Iraq war protesters to use as placards. An email from Pest Control regarding the current lot reads: Thank you for,  Banksy, £10,000 Register to bid
  • BANKSY - Grin Reaper, 2005,  Banksy, £2,400 Register to bid
  • BANKSY - Love is in the Air, 2003,  Banksy, £4,000 Register to bid
  • BANKSY - Register to bid
  • Banksy, Radar Rat, Screenprint,  Banksy, $400 Register to bid
  • BANKSY,  Banksy, $130 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Banksy Sold at AuctionView all Banksy Sold at Auction

Back to the Top