WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Jacopo De' Barbari (1445-1516)

Aliases: Jacopo "de'" Barbari; Jaques "de" Barbaris; Jaques de Barbaris; Barberino Veneziano; Jacob der Welsche; Jacob der Welsche; Jakob Walch; Maestro del Caduceo; Maestro del Caduceo; Maître au Caducée; Maître au Caducée; Jacob Walch

Professions: Painter; copperplate engraver; Wood cutter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Jacopo de' BARBARI (vers 1460-avant 1516) Le

  • Jacopo de' Barbari (Italian, born circa 1460-died circa 1516) Victory reclining with trophies of war

  • Barbari, Jacopo de´: Die Sonne und der Mond

  • JACOPO DE BARBARI The Holy Family with St. Elizabeth and the Infant St. John.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Jacopo De' Barbari Sold at AuctionView all Jacopo De' Barbari Sold at Auction

  • JACOPO DE BARBARI  Die heilige Familie mit der heiligen Elisabeth und dem, Jacopo De' Barbari, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now