WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney (1930-)

Aliases: Gerald Benney; Gerald Sallis Benney

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • , Gerald Benney (British, 1930-2008) Enamel and Silver Box, , Circular form with signature bark texture to the exterior and green leath

  • GERALD BENNEY : A silver-gilt and enamelled bell, London 1976,

  • GERALD BENNEY: A pair of silver tumbler cups, London 1983, also impressed GERALD BENNEY LONDON,

  • Gerald Benney, RCA (b. 1930) for Viners, a

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney Sold at AuctionView all Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney Sold at Auction

  • GERALD BENNEY: A silver pen tray, London 1979,, Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney, Click for value View Details
  • Gerald Benney contemporary silver conical obelisk,, Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney, Click for value View Details
  • Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney (1930 - 2008) - a, Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney, Click for value View Details
  • Gerald Benney (1930 - 2008) - a modern silver-gilt, Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney, Click for value View Details
  • Gerald Sallis Benney-(born 1930)-Standing nude, Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney, Click for value View Details
  • An insulated perspex ice bucket and cover on a, Adrian Gerald Sallis Benney, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now