WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John Bentham-Dinsdale (1927-2008)

Aliases: John Bentham Dinsdale

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • John Bentham Dinsdale (British, b.1927)

  • John Bentham-Dinsdale (British, born 1927) The action between the Constitution and Guerriere, 19th August 1812 24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.)

  • John Bentham-Dinsdale (British, born 1927) The clipper 'Santa Clara' in rough seas 30 1/4 x 39 3/4in (76.7 x 101cm)

  • John Bentham Dinsdale (British, 19th Century)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John Bentham-Dinsdale Sold at AuctionView all John Bentham-Dinsdale Sold at Auction

  •                                         John Bentham-Dinsdale (1927-2008 Brighton)                                        , John Bentham-Dinsdale, Click for value View Details
  • John Bentham-Dinsdale (b.1927), John Bentham-Dinsdale, Click for value View Details
  • John Bentham Dinsdale (British, b. 1927), John Bentham-Dinsdale, Click for value View Details
  • John Bentham Dinsdale, (British, b. 1927), The Mighty Lightning, John Bentham-Dinsdale, Click for value View Details
  • John Bentham-Dinsdale (b.1927), John Bentham-Dinsdale, Click for value View Details
  • John Bentham Dinsdale (20th Century), John Bentham-Dinsdale, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now