WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Naftali Bezem (1924-)

Aliases: Naphtali Besem; Leo Weltz

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Naftali Bezem b. 1924 Bathers in Tel Aviv Beach

  • Sabbath Table

  • Naftali Bezem (Israeli, born 1924), painted 1958-1959 Set table

  • Naftali Bezem 1924 b.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Naftali Bezem Sold at AuctionView all Naftali Bezem Sold at Auction

  • Naftali Bezem b. 1924 Fish in the Sky Oil on, Naftali Bezem, Click for value View Details
  • Naftali Bezem b. 1924 New Immigrants, Oil on, Naftali Bezem, Click for value View Details
  • Naftali Bezem b.1924 (Israeli) Rowing boat and sculls oil on canvas, Naftali Bezem, Click for value View Details
  • Naftali Bezem (Israeli, born 1924) Amsterdam, Naftali Bezem, Click for value View Details
  • Naftali Bezem b. 1924, Naftali Bezem, Click for value View Details
  • Naftali Bezem b. 1924 Immigrants on the Hill,, Naftali Bezem, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now