WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Charles Blackman (1928)

Aliases: Charles Raymond Blackman

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • CHARLES BLACKMAN AUSTRALIAN, B. 1928

  • c - CHARLES BLACKMAN , DREAM IN A CAT'S GARDEN

  • CHARLES BLACKMAN B. 1928 A LA RECHERCHE DU TEMPS PERDU

  • - CHARLES BLACKMAN , Australian B. 1928 TRIPTYCH Oil on canvas

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Charles Blackman at Auction Now

  • Charles Blackman (1928 - ) - Prone Schoolgirl 66 x 77cm, Charles Blackman, AUD1,000 Register to bid
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN (born 1928) The Marriage of Figaro screenprint, Charles Blackman, AUD700 Register to bid
  • Charles Blackman (b.1928) Angles of Time 1966-67 Lithograph ed. 23/75, Charles Blackman, AUD100 Register to bid
  • Charles Blackman (b.1928) The Gift c.1970 Mixed media on board, Charles Blackman, AUD10,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Charles Blackman Sold at AuctionView all Charles Blackman Sold at Auction

  • Alice Amongst Flowers, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN (B. 1928), Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • Sleeping Schoolgirl, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • c - CHARLES BLACKMAN , Australian B. 1928 DOUBLE IMAGE IV Oil on canvas, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN B. 1928, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details
  • CHARLES BLACKMAN B. 1928 SCHOOLGIRL CRYING, Charles Blackman, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top