WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Peter Blake (1932)

Aliases: Peter Thomas Blake

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Sir Peter Blake, R.A. , b. 1932 Love enamel paint, wood collage and found red objects mounted on panel

  • Sir Peter Blake, R.A. (b. 1932)

  • Peter Blake, R.A. (b. 1932)

  • - Sir Peter Blake, R.A. , b. 1932 the national gallery madonna oil on canvas

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Peter Blake Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Peter Blake at Auction Now

View all Peter Blake at Auction Now
  • Peter Blake (British, born 1932)/Well this is Grand said Alice, I never expected I should be a Queen so Soon/signed, artist's proof, circa 1970, from the Alice in Wonderland Series/screenprint, plate 24cm x 18cm, Peter Blake, £100 Register to bid
  • Peter Blake (British, born 1932)/So Alice Picked Him Up Very Gently/signed, artist's proof, circa 1970, from the Alice in Wonderland Series/screenprint, plate 24cm x 18cm , Peter Blake, £100 Register to bid
  • Peter Blake, (British, b. 1932), The Venice Suite (Portfolio of 20), silkscreens, image size 8.25 Register to bid
  • PETER BLAKE - I Love You, 1983, Peter Blake, £1,500 Register to bid
  • PETER BLAKE - Eiffel Tower, 2013, Peter Blake, £1,000 Register to bid
  • SIR PETER BLAKE, R.A. | The Venuses' Outing to Weymouth, Peter Blake, £60,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Peter Blake Sold at AuctionView all Peter Blake Sold at Auction

Back to the Top