WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Detlef Conrad Blunck (1798-1854)

Aliases: Ditlev Blunck; Ditlev Conrad Blunk

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Ditlev Blunck: King Christian IV is receiving the keys to the Danish Crown Regalia from the dying Chancellor Niels Kaas.

  • Blunck Ditlev Conrad Born: Münsterdorf 1798 Died:

  • Blunck, Detlev Konrad: Porträtstudie eines Mannes im Profil

  • Blunck, Detlev Conrad: Porträt eines Herren mit Halsbinde

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Detlef Conrad Blunck Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Detlef Conrad Blunck Sold at AuctionView all Detlef Conrad Blunck Sold at Auction

  • Blunck, Detlev Conrad: Selbstbildnis als rauchender Freiheitskämpfer auf der Insel Fehmarn, Detlef Conrad Blunck, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now