WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Bogomir Bogdanovic (1923-2011)

Aliases: Bogomir Bogdanovič

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Bogomir Bogdanovic

  • Bogomir Bogdanovic (American/Yugoslavian, 1923-2011) Barn and Windmill in Summer. Signed "Bogomir Bogdanovic" l.r. Oil on canvas, 24...

  • Bogomir Bogdanovic watercolor (New York, born

  • BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (American b. 1923) FIGURES BY A WALL signed, watercolor 9 1/2 x 31 in.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Bogomir Bogdanovic Sold at AuctionView all Bogomir Bogdanovic Sold at Auction

  • BOGDANOVIC, BOGOMIR (RUSSIAN/ AMERICAN, b. 1923): Oil on board. View Details
  • Bogomir Bogdanovic (1923 - ) Watercolor. 18 1/2 x, Bogomir Bogdanovic, Click for value View Details
  • Bagomir Bogdanovic View Details
  • Bogomir Bogdanovic Watercolor NY Central Park, Bogomir Bogdanovic, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now