WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Leonid Borisov (1943-)

Aliases: Leonid Konstantinovič Borisov

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • CHERKESOV, Iurii Iur'evich (1900-1943; illustrator) and BORISOV, Leonid (author). Glupaia Plita . [The Foolish Cooker.] Moscow and St. Petersburg: Raduga, 1925. Small 2° (275 x 216mm). Illustrated in colour throughout. (Light soiling.) Original

  • Leonid Borisov, Russian b.1943- Untitled geometric

  • BORISOV, LEONID B. 1943 Composition signed, also

  • Leonid Borisov Born 1943 Mirage Signed and dated

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Leonid Borisov Sold at AuctionView all Leonid Borisov Sold at Auction

  • 
 - Leonid Borisov , b.1943 USSR colour photoprint 
 , Leonid Borisov, Click for value View Details
  • 
 - Leonid Borisov , b.1943 Trio 2 colour photograph 
 , Leonid Borisov, Click for value View Details
  • Leonid Borisov, Russian b.1943- Untitled geometric, Leonid Borisov, Click for value View Details
  • Leonid Borisov, Russian b.1943- Untitled geometric, Leonid Borisov, Click for value View Details
  • Leonid Borisov, Russian b.1943- Untitled geometric, Leonid Borisov, Click for value View Details
  • LEONID BORISOV | Composition KTD, Leonid Borisov, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now