WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Geoffrey Brown (1926-)

Aliases: Geoffrey Bruce Brown

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Geoffrey Houghton Brown - Three Crosses, 1930 - watercolour

  • GEOFFREY BRUCE BROWN born 1926 'Market, Covent Gardens' No.1 Colour etching 7/50.

  • GEOFFREY BRUCE BROWN born 1926 'Market, Covent Gardens' No.1 Colour etching 7/50.

  • GEOFFREY BRUCE BROWN born 1926 'Market, Covent Gardens' No.1 Colour etching 7/50.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Geoffrey Brown Sold at AuctionView all Geoffrey Brown Sold at Auction

  • GEOFFREY HOUGHTON BROWN 1903-1993 THE DOMINO PLAYERS 1959 oil on board, Geoffrey Brown, Click for value View Details
  • GEOFFREY BROWN, THE PORK BENCH ''64, SCREENPRINT, Geoffrey Brown, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now