WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

George Cecil Busby (1926-)

Aliases: George Busby

Professions: Painter; Illustrator; Water colorist

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Busby (George, R.B.S.A., F.R.S.A., 1926-2005 )

  • George Busby, RBSA (British, 1926-2005)

  • GEORGE BUSBY (born 1926) SOLIHULL, BIRMINGHAM PEN,

  • George Busby, watercolour, 'Hanging around in

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

George Cecil Busby Sold at AuctionView all George Cecil Busby Sold at Auction

  • George Busby, watercolour, 'Hanging around in, George Cecil Busby, Click for value View Details
  • George Busby, watercolour, 'Via Leoni, Verona', George Cecil Busby, Click for value View Details
  • George Busby, watercolour, 'Hanging around in, George Cecil Busby, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now