WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

James W. (1931) Butler (1931-)

Aliases: James Butler

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • JAMES BUTLER, B.1931

  • James Butler (b. 1931)

  • James Butler (British, b.1931) Bather towelling her Hair signed Butler and numbered V/X to base, bronze with green-brown patina 89cm (35in) high (including base)

  • James Butler (b.1931)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

James W. (1931) Butler Sold at AuctionView all James W. (1931) Butler Sold at Auction

  • Ballerina, James W. (1931) Butler, Click for value View Details
  • James Butler, RA (British, born 1931) 'Scrambling Pilot' 64cm (25 1/4in)(height), James W. (1931) Butler, Click for value View Details
  • James Butler (British, b.1931) Reclining Nude signed Butler, dated `94, numbered XI/XII, bronze with green patina 22cm (8 5/8in) in length Provenance: Royal Academy Summer Exhibition 1994, Cat. No. 1095, James W. (1931) Butler, Click for value View Details
  • James Butler RA (British, born 1931), James W. (1931) Butler, Click for value View Details
  • James Butler, RA (b. 1931), a bronze of a nude, James W. (1931) Butler, Click for value View Details
  • James Butler, RA (b. 1931), a bronze of a nude, James W. (1931) Butler, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now