WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Hedwig Calmelet (1814-)

Aliases: Hedwig Calinelet; Edwig Calmelet

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Hedwig CALMELET(Laon 1814 - ?) Quatre miniatures gouachées, figurant des scènes animées de personnages, dans des perspectives de mon...

  • Hedwig Calmelet (b.1814), Le Couvent de Bains de

  • Hedwig Calmelet (French, 1814-?)"Scene at La Veste, near Fismes"signed, gouache, oval,18.5cm x 14cm (7.25in. x 5.5in.)and a companion, a pair (2)

  • Le Couvent des Bains de St. Gervais, Haute Savoie; and Environs de Mont Dore, Auvergne (one illustrated)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Hedwig Calmelet Sold at AuctionView all Hedwig Calmelet Sold at Auction

  • Hedwig Calmelet (French, born 1814) View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now