WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John Christoforou (1921-2014)

Aliases: Giannis Christoforou; Yannis Christoforou; John Christophorou

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • CHRISTOFOROU, JOHN, född 1921 'Bateau'. Signerad.

  • John Christoforou: "Fille assise", 1970. Signed Christoforou. Oil on canvas. 146 x 114 cm.

  • JOHN CHRISTOFOROU Grekland, fodd 1921Personnage

  • John Christoforou: "Le Poete Egare". Signed Christoforou 91; titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 73 x 60 cm.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John Christoforou at Auction Now

  • JOHN CHRISTOFOROU (1921-2014)   SOUVENIR D'UN POETE PERDU, 1964, John Christoforou, €1,500 Register to bid

Back to the Top

John Christoforou Sold at AuctionView all John Christoforou Sold at Auction

  • John Christoforou: View Details
  • John Christoforou: View Details
  • John Christoforou (Greek, born 1921) Panic 300 x 260 cm., John Christoforou, Click for value View Details
  • John Christoforou: View Details
  • John Christoforou: View Details
  • John CHRISTOFOROU (né en 1921) PANIQUE, 1973 Acrylique sur toile, John Christoforou, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top