WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John Heaviside Clark (1771-1863)

Aliases: John Heaviside Clarke; Waterloo Clark

Professions: Painter; Miniature painter; Illustrator; copperplate engraver

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • [LEWIN, John (1770-1819)] -- CLARK, John Heaviside (1770-1863). Field Sports &c. &c. Of the

  • John Heaviside Clark (British, c.1770-1863)

  • John Heaviside Clark (Scottish, born circa 1770-1836)

  • John Heaviside 'Waterloo' Clark (1771-1863)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John Heaviside Clark Sold at AuctionView all John Heaviside Clark Sold at Auction

  • After John Clark (c. 1771-1863) The City of, John Heaviside Clark, Click for value View Details
  • CLARK, John Heaviside, (Scottish, 1771-1863):, John Heaviside Clark, Click for value View Details
  • John Heaviside Clark, (Scottish, ca. 1770-1836), The Ghent Brussels Diligence, John Heaviside Clark, Click for value View Details
  • John Heaviside Clark (British, c.1770-1863), John Heaviside Clark, Click for value View Details
  • 'Smoking Out the Opossum.' Published Oct 1st, 1813, John Heaviside Clark, Click for value View Details
  • JOHN HEAVISIDE CLARK (c.1771-1863) A SCENE ON THE, John Heaviside Clark, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now