WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

William (1906) Constable (1906-1989)

Aliases: Bill Constable; William Henry Archibald Constable

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • W.H.A. CONSTABLE (DATES UNKNOWN). INDIA / BY IMPERIAL AIRWAYS. Circa 1935. 29x20 inches, 73x50 cm. Stuarts, Kingsway House.

  • WILLIAM HENRY ARCHIBALD CONSTABLE (b. 1906)

  • William Constable (born 1906) Romeo gouache

  • "Constable, William Henry Archibald (Bill)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

William (1906) Constable at Auction Now

  • WILLIAM CONSTABLE Set Design, Act I Scene I in Masked Ball 1981 watercolour on paper, William (1906) Constable, AUD600 Register to bid

Back to the Top