WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Abraham "van" Dijck (1635-1672)

Aliases: Abraham "van" Dijk; Abraham "van" (1635) Dyck

Professions: Historical-scenes painter; Porträtmaler; Genre Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Portrait of a lady, half-length, in a black dress and red shawl, holding a flower

  • Abraham van Dijck , Amsterdam 1635/6 - 1672 St. Jerome oil on canvas

  • Abraham van Dijck , Amsterdam 1635/6 - 1672 Portrait of a gentleman, probably Johannes van Zell (born circa 1620), seated half-length, wearing a gold embroidered waistcoat and a crimson fur-trimmed coat, holding a letter oil on canvas

  • Abraham van Dijck (Amsterdam 1635/6-1672)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Abraham "van" Dijck Sold at AuctionView all Abraham "van" Dijck Sold at Auction

  • Abraham van Dijck (Amsterdam 1635/6-1672), Abraham View Details
  • ATTRIBUE A ABRAHAM VAN DYCK (1635-1672) - PORTRAIT, Abraham View Details
  • Manner of Abraham Van Dyck (Dutch, 1635/6-1672),, Abraham View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now