WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

John (1928) Doyle (1928-)

Aliases: John Doyle

Professions: Painter; Engraver

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • John Doyle (British, 1928-)

  • JOHN DOYLE (B.1928)

  • John Doyle (b.1928)

  • John Doyle, P.R.W.S. (b. 1928)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

John (1928) Doyle Sold at AuctionView all John (1928) Doyle Sold at Auction

  • John Doyle (b.1928), Snow at Warehorne - view from, John (1928) Doyle, Click for value View Details
  • John Doyle (born 1928) - Small watercolour sketch, John (1928) Doyle, Click for value View Details
  • DOYLE JOHN (b. 1928) BRITISH Caribbean scene., John (1928) Doyle, Click for value View Details
  • John Doyle (born 1928) - Two watercolours - View Details
  • John Doyle (b.1928), View from Elephant Island, John (1928) Doyle, Click for value View Details
  • John Doyle (British, born 1928) The Sheep bridge at Eton College; together with a drawing of an archway and an etching of a Venetian view. (3), John (1928) Doyle, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now