WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Prefete Duffaut (1923-2012)

Aliases: Préfète Dufaut; Préfete Duffaut; Préfète Duffaut

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Préfète Duffaut

  • PREFETE DUFFAUT HAITIAN PAINTING

  • Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, b. 1923) Village in a Mountainous Landscape. Signed "P...fete Duffaut Haiti" l.l. Oil on Masonite, 14 x 31 3/

  • (i) Prefete Duffaut Haitian, b. 1923 Rue de Jacmel, Haiti, 1956 (ii) Attributed to Lusimond Merelus Haitian, 20th Century Market Day

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Prefete Duffaut Sold at AuctionView all Prefete Duffaut Sold at Auction

  • PREFETE DUFFAUT (HAITIAN, 20TH CENTURY) PORT DE JACMEL Oil on board: 8 x 10 in., Prefete Duffaut, Click for value View Details
  • Préfete Duffaut, Prefete Duffaut, Click for value View Details
  • PREFETE DUFFAUT, Haitian, born 1923. , Oil on canvas. 24 View Details
  • PREFETE DUFFAUT (HAITIAN, b.1923), Prefete Duffaut, Click for value View Details
  • PREFETE DUFFAUT. (Hatian, B. 1923). Oil on board., Prefete Duffaut, Click for value View Details
  • Prefete Duffaut (Haiti b.1923) oil on board, 10 View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now