WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

George Dureau (1930-2014)

Aliases: George Valentine Dureau

Professions: Photographer; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • George Valentine Dureau (American-Louisiana, b. 1930) "Louisiana Landscape", 1985, oil on canvas, 76" x 96", signed lower right "dureau". Unframed. Exhibited: Landscape Seascape Cityscape , Contemporary Arts Center, New Orleans, January 18 through

  • George Valentine Dureau (American, Louisiana, b. 1930) "Mapplethorpe with Horns", charcoal drawing,

  • George Valentine Dureau (American-Louisiana, b. 1930) "Male Nude, Seated", charcoal drawing, sight 47-1-2" x 37-1-2", signed and dated lower center "dureau '92". Glazed, matted and presented in a contemporary silver frame. Provenance: Arthur Roger

  • George Valentine Dureau (American/Louisiana, b. 1930) "Male Nude", charcoal drawing, sight 35" x 23", signed lower center "George Dureau". Glazed, matted and framed.

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

George Dureau at Auction Now

  • George Valentine Dureau (US/Louisiana, 1930-2014), George Dureau, $1,200 Register to bid
  • George Dureau Gelatin Silver Print, Limited Edition, George Dureau, $1,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

George Dureau Sold at AuctionView all George Dureau Sold at Auction

  • George V. Dureau (American/Louisiana, born 1930), George Dureau, Click for value View Details
  • George Valentine Dureau (American/New Orleans, b., George Dureau, Click for value View Details
  • George Valentine Dureau (American/New Orleans, b., George Dureau, Click for value View Details
  • George Dureau (American/New Orleans, b. 1930), George Dureau, Click for value View Details
  • George Dureau (American/New Orleans, b. 1930), View Details
  • George Valentine Dureau (American, Louisiana, b. 1930) View Details

Back to the Top