WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Francisco Echauz (1927-2011)

Aliases: Francisco Echauz Buisán

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Francisco Echauz Busian (Spanish, born 1927) Portrait of a bride looking into a mirror, 1965 27 5/16 x 19 1/2in

  • FRANCISCO ECHAUZ BUSIAN ACRYLIC ON BOARD BOMARZO

  • ECHAUZ, F. Lot consisting of 16 drawings and watercolours by the author, ab

  • Collection of (3) prints in folio

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now