WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Maurice (1875) Favre (1875-1915)

Aliases: Maurice (1896) Favre; Maurice Constant Favre

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • A late 19th century early 20th century bronze by Maurice Favre (1875-1915), depicting an horse jumping. Bronze with brown patina, signed on the base. The bronze is on a green marble base. Haut. bronze : 32,5 - Long. : 31 cm.

  • Maurice Favre (active 1895 - 1915), Paris. 'Le

  • after: Maurice Favre French (born after 1875-died

  • "Chant de la Fileuse", a chryselephantine (bronze and ivory) figure of a maidenAfter Maurice Constant Favre, (1875 - 1919)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Maurice (1875) Favre Sold at AuctionView all Maurice (1875) Favre Sold at Auction

  • French View Details
  • Maurice Favre Bronze Knight, Maurice (1875) Favre, Click for value View Details
  • Maurice Favre Francia 1876 -1954 View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now