WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Joan Gardy-Artigas (1938-)

Aliases: Joan Gardy Artigas; Juan Gardy Artigas

Professions: Sculptor; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Jose Gardy Artigas (French, born 1938) Untitled Three lithographs in colours, each on wove, signed in pencil, numbered variously, various sizes (3)(unframed)

  • Joan Gardy Artigas, Abstract Figure, Silkscreen

  • ARTIGAS GARDY (SPANISH), Original Limited Edition Hand Signed Etching with Aquatint

  • Abstract Silkscreen by Joan Gardy Artigas

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Joan Gardy-Artigas Sold at AuctionView all Joan Gardy-Artigas Sold at Auction

  • Joan GARDY ARTIGAS (né én 1938) Excroissance, 1974-1984, Joan Gardy-Artigas, Click for value View Details
  • GARDY ARTIGAS  Joan  1938-, Joan Gardy-Artigas, Click for value View Details
  • ARTIGAS  Joanet  1938-, Joan Gardy-Artigas, Click for value View Details
  • GARDY ARTIGAS Joan 1938-   Les baeufs meurent aussi.... Edition originale signée et numérotée /250. Imprimé pour Maeght Editeur sur les presse d'Arte, Paris, 1971, Joan Gardy-Artigas, Click for value View Details
  • Joan Gardy Artigas, Female Form, Silkscreen, Joan Gardy-Artigas, Click for value View Details
  • GARDY ARTIGAS Joan 1938-   Lithographie signée en bas à droite, justifiée H.C. - 75 x 36 cm (On joint une gravure), Joan Gardy-Artigas, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now