WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Eugène "van" Gelder (1856-)

Aliases: Eugène Joseph Van Gelder

Professions: Painter; Genre Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Eugene van Gelder (Belgian, born 1856) Portrait of the Brussels Griffon 'Dearly' 23 x 19 in. (58.5 x 49.5 cm.)

  • Eugène van Gelder (1856--) Ecole belge Huile sur

  • Eugène Van Gelder (1856--) Ecole belge Huile sur

  • VAN GELDER Eugène (1856-?)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Eugène "van" Gelder Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Eugène "van" Gelder Sold at AuctionView all Eugène "van" Gelder Sold at Auction

  • Eugene van Gelder (Belgian, born 1856) Portrait of the Brussels Griffon 'Dearly' 23 x 19 in. (58.5 x 49.5 cm.), Eugène View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now