WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

David James III Gilhooly (1943-2013)

Aliases: David Gilhooly; David James Gilhooly

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • David Gilhooly (American, b. 1943)

  • DAVID GILHOOLY

  • DAVID GILHOOLY

  • David James Gilhooly (American, born 1943) Vegetable Pot, 1979 height 36in

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

David James III Gilhooly at Auction Now

  • Ceramic sculpture, David James Gilhooly, David James III Gilhooly, $750 Register to bid
  • Ceramic sculpture, David James Gilhooly, David James III Gilhooly, $250 Register to bid
  • **David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American) Bagel with cream cheese, 1980 glazed ceramic, David James III Gilhooly, $1,500 Register to bid
  • **David James Gilhooly 1943 - 2013 (American) Frog cupcake, 1996 glazed ceramic, David James III Gilhooly, $1,200 Register to bid

Back to the Top

David James III Gilhooly Sold at AuctionView all David James III Gilhooly Sold at Auction

  • DAVID GILHOOLY, David James III Gilhooly, Click for value View Details
  • David James Gilhooly (born 1943), David James III Gilhooly, Click for value View Details
  • David James Gilhooly (American, born 1943) A Frog Hoagie; A Large Bowl of Bagels; Big Frog Sandwich; Pot of Frog Fudge, 2009 (4) first 6 x 7 x 3 1/2in , David James III Gilhooly, Click for value View Details
  • David James Gilhooly (American, born 1943) Kaiser Roll, 2008; Potato with Sour Cream and Butter, 2008; Flap Jacks, 2008; Chili Beans, 2008; Chocolate Cake, 2008 (5) first 4 3/4 x 5 x 3 3/4in (12 x 13 x 9cm), David James III Gilhooly, Click for value View Details
  • Frog sandwich on a poppy seed bun; and four companion sculptures, David James III Gilhooly, Click for value View Details
  • David Gilhooly (American, b. 1943) Lot of Four Works: Erotic Frogs on Roll, Frog on Roll, FrogTaco, and Chocolate Dipt Ice Cream Con..., David James III Gilhooly, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top