WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

James Gleeson (1915-2008)

Aliases: James Timothy Gleeson; Timothy Gleeson

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • JAMES GLEESON , Australian B. 1915 THE DREAM OF ICARUS Oil on board

  • JAMES GLEESON Tristan, 1952 oil on canvas

  • James Gleeson (1915-2008), Sea-Wrack Involving the

  • James Gleeson (1915-2008), The Artist Desending

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

James Gleeson Sold at AuctionView all James Gleeson Sold at Auction

  • James Gleeson (1915-2008), Habitat for Scylla 1985, James Gleeson, Click for value View Details
  • 
 JAMES GLEESON , Australian B. 1915 LANDFALL Oil on canvas 
 , James Gleeson, Click for value View Details
  • JAMES GLEESON B. 1915, James Gleeson, Click for value View Details
  • JAMES GLEESON The Riddle Of The Clouds, 2000 oil, James Gleeson, Click for value View Details
  • JAMES GLEESON born 1915 The Moonrise Sharpshooter 1986 oil on canvas 152.5 x 204.5 cm signed and dated lower left: GlEEson '86 inscribed on, James Gleeson, Click for value View Details
  • Art Work by: JAMES GLEESON An Ordered Flow 1995, James Gleeson, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now