WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Moritz Grün (1869-1947)

Aliases: Maurice Grun; Maurice Grün

Professions: Porträtmaler; Genre Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • MAURICE GRUN (1869-1947)

  • Maurice Grun (French, 1869-1947) Quai de la Gare, Paris Signed "M. Grun" l.l., titled ...

  • Maurice Grun (1869 - 1947) SEWING BY THE WINDOW

  • Maurice Grün (1869-1947)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Moritz Grün Sold at AuctionView all Moritz Grün Sold at Auction

  • Maurice Grun (French, 1869-1947) Quai de la Gare, Paris Signed View Details
  • MAURICE GRUN (French 1869-1947) La Vieille, Moritz Grün, Click for value View Details
  • A PAIR OF FRENCH PAINTINGS OF MEDITERRANEAN COASTAL VIEWS, Moritz Grün, Click for value View Details
  • GRÜN, MAURICE(1869 Reval 1947)House with figure at, Moritz Grün, Click for value View Details
  • MAURICE GRUN (French, born 1869). ROSES IN BLUE W, Moritz Grün, Click for value View Details
  • Maurice Grun, Moritz Grün, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now