WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Ann Hall (1792-1863)

Aliases: Ann (1792) Hall; Anne Hall

Professions: Miniature painter; Porträtmaler

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Hall, Ann

  • Attributed to Ann Hall (American, 1792-1863) A portrait of a mother and child 8 x 5in

  • ANNE HALL, born 1945, Boy with Frame in Vox

  • ANNE HALL, born 1945, Female Figure with Blue

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Ann Hall Sold at AuctionView all Ann Hall Sold at Auction

  • ANNE HALL, born 1945, Figure Study, 1967, mixed, Ann Hall, Click for value View Details
  • ANNE HALL, born 1945, Heres looking at You, 1967,, Ann Hall, Click for value View Details
  • Anne Hall (1945 -) - Portrait 75 x 55cm, Ann Hall, Click for value View Details
  • ATTRIBUTED TO ANNE HALL, FIGURE WITH A GOLDEN LIGHT, OIL ON CANVAS, 94 X 84CM, CERTIFICATE ATTACHED VERSO, Ann Hall, Click for value View Details
  • ANNE HALL, WOMAN, OIL ON CANVAS, 61 X 46CM, Ann Hall, Click for value View Details
  • ANNE HALL, YOUNG GIRL, OIL ON CANVAS, 59 X 59CM, Ann Hall, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now