WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Herbert Hamak (1952)

Aliases: Herbert Hamák

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • HERBERT HAMAK Unterfranken 1952 SANDSTEIN 1991

  • Herbert Hamak

  • Property of a European Collector HERBERT HAMAK (b. 1952) UNTITLED signed and dated "H. Hamak 1993" on the reverse synthetic resin on canvas and wood 195/8 x 153/4 x 3 in. (55 x 40 x 7.6 cm) executed in 1993 PROVENANCE Galerie Tanya Rumpff, HAARLEM

  • Herbert Hamak (German, b. 1952) S.T. Blue, HO81N,

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Herbert Hamak Sold at AuctionView all Herbert Hamak Sold at Auction

  • Herbert Hamak (German, born 1952) D335MN, 1999 60 1/16 x 7 5/16 x 8 7/8in (152.5 x 18.5 x 22.5cm), Herbert Hamak, Click for value View Details
  • Herbert Hamak (German, born 1952) D338N, 1999 60 1/16 x 7 5/16 x 8 7/8in (152.5 x 18.5 x 22.5cm), Herbert Hamak, Click for value View Details
  • HERBERT HAMAK, Ohne Titel (Untitled), Herbert Hamak, Click for value View Details
  • HERBERT HAMAK Unterfranken 1952  OHNE TITEL  1998, Herbert Hamak, Click for value View Details
  • Herbert Hamak (German, born 1952) D337N, 1999 60 1/16 x 7 5/16 x 8 7/8in (152.5 x 18.5 x 22.5cm), Herbert Hamak, Click for value View Details
  • Contemporary Art: HERBERT HAMAK Unterfranken 1952, Herbert Hamak, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now