WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Pierre Henry (1924-)

Aliases: Pierre-Henry

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • MAC ORLAN (Pierre) Chronique des jours désespérés Lithographies d'Henry Mirande Paris, Émile-Paul Frères, 1927 In-4, demi-maroquin n..

  • HENRY PIERRE (1924 - ) "Nos amis les pigeons".

  • Pierre HENRY (Né en 1924) Couple.Huile sur

  • Pierre Henry (French, born 1924) Colombine oil on canvas

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Pierre Henry Sold at AuctionView all Pierre Henry Sold at Auction

  • Pierre HENRY (Né en 1924) Nativité.Huile sur, Pierre Henry, Click for value View Details
  • Pierre Henry, (French, b. 1924), Still Life on a Windowsill, Pierre Henry, Click for value View Details
  • Pierre Henry (French, b. 1924), Pierre Henry, Click for value View Details
  • Pierre HENRY (Paris 1924) Une et multiple Sur sa, Pierre Henry, Click for value View Details
  • PIERRE HENRY, (French, b. 1924), MOULIN A CAFE ET COQUILLES, oil on masonite;, 19 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches, Pierre Henry, Click for value View Details
  • Pierre Henry (French, b. 1924) Harlequin. Signed and dated View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now