WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Edna Hibel (1917-2015)

Aliases: Edna Hibel Plotkin

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • EDNA HIBEL (b.1917)

  • ***HIBEL EDNA| (Born 1917 American) ''Fields, Listed Artist, Old Oil Painting

  • Edna Hibel (American, born 1917)

  • EDNA HIBEL (American 1917- ) Floral still life

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Edna Hibel Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Edna Hibel at Auction Now

View all Edna Hibel at Auction Now
  • Edna Hibel Plotkin (1917-2015, Florida): Lithograph on grained paper of women with water pots on their heads and one child. 32/75. Signed lower right. Displayed under glass in 27.5 x 37.5 Register to bid
  • Edna Hibel Plotkin (1917-2015, Florida): lithograph on textured paper of women working in a field. 15/55. Signed lower right. Displayed in ornate silver gilt 28x39.5 Register to bid
  • Edna Hibel Pencil Signed Lithograph With Pencil Title, Edna Hibel, $100 Register to bid
  • EDNA HIBEL LITHOGRAPH AND OIL ON SILK, Edna Hibel, $300 Register to bid
  • EDNA HIBEL LITHOGRAPH, Edna Hibel, $150 Register to bid
  • Edna Hibel Stone Lithos View Details

Back to the Top

Edna Hibel Sold at AuctionView all Edna Hibel Sold at Auction

  • EDNA HIBEL (American 1917- ) Museum Suite set, Edna Hibel, Click for value View Details
  • Painting by Edna Hibel (Florida, Edna Hibel, Click for value View Details
  • Edna Hibel (American, born 1917) Mother and child, 1974 30 x 18in, Edna Hibel, Click for value View Details
  • EDNA HIBEL (American 1917- ) 'Renaissance, Edna Hibel, Click for value View Details
  • Hibel, Edna (U.S., 1917 -- ). Heavily textured portrait of a girl with pastel tones., Edna Hibel, Click for value View Details
  • Edna Hibel American, b. 1917 Vases of Flowers, Edna Hibel, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top