WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Edward (1841) Holmes

Aliases: Edward Holmes

Professions: Landscape painter; Naval painter; Portrait painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • EDWARD HOLMES, RBA (FL 1841-91, D1893) LEISURE

  • Edward Holmes, R.B.A. (1841-1891)

  • Edward Holmes (?-c. 1893), YOUNG TRAVELERS AND THE OLD HAUNTED TREE, Oil on canvas laid on board; signed lower left, 26.75" x 19.75" - 67.9 x 50.2 cm.

  • Edward Holmes RBA fl 1841-1891- "Spring"; oil on

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Edward (1841) Holmes Sold at AuctionView all Edward (1841) Holmes Sold at Auction

  • Edward Holmes RBA fl 1841-1891- View Details
  • Edward Holmes (British, died circa 1893) The Young Angler,, Edward (1841) Holmes, Click for value View Details
  • Edward Holmes, R.B.A. fl. 1841-1891) Shake hands Polly oil on canvas 15 1/4 x, Edward (1841) Holmes, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now