WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Charles Cornelisz. "de" Hooch (1590-1638)

Aliases: Carel "de" Hooch; Charles "de" Hooch; Charles "d'" Hoogh; Charles Cornelisz. "de" Hoogh; Charles Cornelisz. "de" Hooghe

Professions: Landscape painter; Etcher

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Charles Cornelisz. de Hooch (died 1638 Utrecht)

  • An Italianate landscape with figures amongst ruins

  • Carel Cornelisz. de Hooch (Dutch, 1620-1638)

  • Carel Cornelisz. de Hooch (Dutch, 1620-1638)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Charles Cornelisz. "de" Hooch Sold at AuctionView all Charles Cornelisz. "de" Hooch Sold at Auction

  • Charles Cornelisz de HOOCH (1590 - 1639), attribué, Charles Cornelisz. View Details
  • Charles Cornelisz de HOOCH (1590 - 1639), attribué à, Charles Cornelisz. View Details
  • Charles Cornelisz. de Hooch (1600-1638) A bust of Seneca on a sto, Charles Cornelisz. View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now