WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Eduard Hopf (1901-1973)

Aliases: Ed Hopf; Eduard Kaspar Hopf

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Hopf, Eduard Place of Birth: Hanau 1901 Place of Death: Hamburg 1973

  • Hopf Eduard Hanau 1901 Hamburg 1973 Norwegian lake

  • Alley in Summer

  • Hopf Eduard Hanau 1901 Hamburg 1973 Norway Water

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Eduard Hopf Sold at AuctionView all Eduard Hopf Sold at Auction

  • Hopf, Eduard Lofotenlandschaft in Norwegen (Hanau, Eduard Hopf, Click for value View Details
  • Hopf Eduard Hanau 1901 Hamburg 1973 ‚Himmlisches, Eduard Hopf, Click for value View Details
  • Eduard Kasper Hopf (1901 Hanau - 1973 Hamburg)., Eduard Hopf, Click for value View Details
  • Hopf Eduard Hanau 1901 Hamburg 1973 Portrait of a, Eduard Hopf, Click for value View Details
  • Hopf, Eduard (1901 Hanau - Hamburg 1973). 2, Eduard Hopf, Click for value View Details
  • Eduard Hopf, Stilleben mit afrikanischer Statuette, 1950, Eduard Hopf, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now