WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Thurston Hopkins (1913-2014)

Aliases: Godfrey Thurston Hopkins

Professions: Photographer

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Thurston Hopkins (British, born 1913) La Dolce Vita, Knightsbridge, London, 1950 Paper 40.5 x 50.5cm (16 x 19 7/8in), image 35.4 x 45.4cm (14 x 17 7/8in).

  • Thurston Hopkins

  • THURSTON HOPKINS (b. 1913)

  • [ Photographs ]

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Thurston Hopkins Sold at AuctionView all Thurston Hopkins Sold at Auction

  • Thurston Hopkins (b.1913) La Dolce Vita',, Thurston Hopkins, Click for value View Details
  • Photographs: Thurston Hopkins (b.1913) la dolce, Thurston Hopkins, Click for value View Details
  • Thurston Hopkins (b.1913) On the South Bay Beach,, Thurston Hopkins, Click for value View Details
  • Thurston Hopkins (British, born 1913) Keeping Warm, Islington, London, 1950 Paper 50.5 x 40.5cm (19 7/8 x 16in), image 45.3 x 35.3cm (17 7/8 x 13 7/8in)., Thurston Hopkins, Click for value View Details
  • Thurston Hopkins (British, born 1913) The Skirt, Student Dance, Manchester, 1955 Paper 40.4 x 50.5cm (15 7/8 x 19 7/8in), image 30.5 x 45.3cm (12 x 17 7/8in)., Thurston Hopkins, Click for value View Details
  • Thurston Hopkins (British, born 1913); End of a Coming Out Party, Highgate, London;, Thurston Hopkins, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now