WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

José Maria Jardines (1862-1914)

Aliases: José-Maria Jardines

Professions: Genre Painter; Portrait painter; Landscape painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • José Maria Jardines (Spanish, b. 1862)

  • José Maria Jardines , Spanish b. 1862 a parisian flower seller oil on canvas

  • Jose Maria Jardines River Landscape Oil

  • JOSÉ MARÍA JARDINES (Spanish 1862-1932) Casas

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

José Maria Jardines at Auction Now

  • JOSE MARIA JARDINES (SPANISH, 1862-1914) - Street Scene; Oil on canvas; signed lower right ''Jardines''; set in wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 14''H x 21''W, Frame 23''H x 29.5''W; Provenance: Sold through Wolf's Gallery - Condition: Original canvas, no lining or patches, no varnish glow under UV light; Craquelure., José Maria Jardines, $300 Register to bid

Back to the Top

José Maria Jardines Sold at AuctionView all José Maria Jardines Sold at Auction

  • Jose Maria Jardines (1862-1914), YOUNG HARVESTERS RESTING IN THE FIELDS, Oil on canvas; signed lower right, 21.75 View Details
  • Jose Maria Jardines (Spanish, b. 1862) , José Maria Jardines, Click for value View Details
  • Jose Maria Jardines (Spanish, born 1862) A river scene with a figure in a rowboat 28 1/2 x 23 1/2in, José Maria Jardines, Click for value View Details
  • SPANISH BULLFIGHT PAINTING JARDINES, José Maria Jardines, Click for value View Details
  • Jose Maria Jardines (Spanish, b.1862) , José Maria Jardines, Click for value View Details
  • Jose Maria Jardines, (Spanish, 1862-1914), Hillside Villa, José Maria Jardines, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top