WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Charles Jervas (1675-1739)

Aliases: Charles Gervais; Charles Gervase; Charles Jarvis

Professions: Portrait painter; Miniature painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Atribuido a Charles Jervas (c.1675 – 1739). Escuela inglesa. Retrato de Sr. Thomas Isham. Óleo sobre lienzo. 138 x 117 cm.

  • CHARLES JERVAS (C.1675-1739)

  • f - CHARLES JERVAS 1675-1739

  • CHARLES JERVAS 1675-1739

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Charles Jervas at Auction Now

  • Charles Jervas (BORN CIRCA 1675-1739), GENERAL TYRRELL (IN ARMOUR WITH BLUE WAISTCOAT STANDING IN THE FIELD WITH A BATTLE SCENE BEYOND), Oil on canvas; signed “Jervais pinx” and titled “General Tyrrell” lower left, 50 Register to bid
  • ATT. TO CHARLES JERVAS OIL ON CANVAS, Charles Jervas, $2,250 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Charles Jervas Sold at AuctionView all Charles Jervas Sold at Auction

  • Portrait of Lady Barbara North, full-length, in an oyster satin dress and a blue wrap, on a terrace, Charles Jervas, Click for value View Details
  • VARIOUS PROPERTIES CHARLES JERVAS 1675-1739 PORTRAIT OF BENJAMIN HATLEY FOOTE, WHEN TWELVE YEARS, Charles Jervas, Click for value View Details
  • CHARLES JERVAS C. 1675 - 1739 PORTRAIT OF WILLIAM DRAYCOTT OF CHELSEA, Charles Jervas, Click for value View Details
  • Charles Jervas (c.1675-1739), Charles Jervas, Click for value View Details
  • Circle of Charles Jervas (Dublin c. 1675-1739 London) , Charles Jervas, Click for value View Details
  • *CHARLES JERVAS (CIRCA 1675-1739), Charles Jervas, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top