WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Christian Gottfried Jüchzer (1752-1812)

Aliases: Christian Gottfried Jüchtzer; Christian Gottfried Jüchtzger; Christian Gottfried Jüchziger

Professions: Sculptor; Modelleur

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Amor und Psyche Meissen, 1774-1814 Modell wohl von

  • Jüchtzer Christian Gottfried Born: 1752 Died: 1812

  • Mädchen mit Puppe Meissen, 1774-1814 Entwurf von

  • Amor und Psyche - Meissen, 1774-1814 - Modell von

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Christian Gottfried Jüchzer at Auction Now

  • A LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN FIGURES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, OF A GALLANT AND HIS COMPANION, AFTER MODELS BY CHRISTIAN GOTTFRIED JÜCHTZER (1752-1812),, Christian Gottfried Jüchzer, $4,000 Register to bid

Back to the Top

Christian Gottfried Jüchzer Sold at AuctionView all Christian Gottfried Jüchzer Sold at Auction

  • Ceramics: Porcelain Group of Meissen (little crack) 19C, Christian Gottfried Jüchzer, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top