WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Dorothy Kay (1886-1964)

Aliases: Dorothy Elvery

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Dorothy Moss KAY South African 1886-1964 Self

  • Dorothy Kay (Irish, 1886-1964) 'The passing train' unframed

  • KAY, DOROTHY MOSS (NEÉ ELVERY) (1886-1964) BORN

  • Dorothy Kay (South African 1886-1964) OLD MALAY

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Dorothy Kay Sold at AuctionView all Dorothy Kay Sold at Auction

  • Dorothy Kay (Irish, 1886-1964) 'A Bit of Glamour', a portrait of May Hunt, Dorothy Kay, Click for value View Details
  • Dorothy Kay (South African 1886-1964) THE OLD, Dorothy Kay, Click for value View Details
  • Dorothy Kay (South African 1886-1964) ZULU BABY, Dorothy Kay, Click for value View Details
  • Dorothy Kay (South African, 1886-1964) Portrait of a man wearing a suit 46 x 40.5 cm. (18 x 16 in.), Dorothy Kay, Click for value View Details
  • Dorothy Kay (1886-1964) , Dorothy Kay, Click for value View Details
  • KAY, DOROTHY - SOUTH AFRICAN (1886 - 1964) Etching, Dorothy Kay, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now