WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Carl (1868) Langhammer (1868-1943)

Aliases: Carl Langhammer; Karl Langhammer

Professions: Landscape painter; Porträtmaler; Genre Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Langhammer, Carl (1868 Berlin 1943) Sommerlicher

  • CARL LANGHAMMER (German 1868-1943) German town scene, watercolor, signed lower right Carl Langhammer. Contained in matted gold painted frame under glass. Condition: appears to be glued down to backing, chips to frame. Dimensions: 21'' X 14 1/8'',

  • Langhammer, Carl (Berlin 1868 - 1943) Öl/Lwd.

  • Langhammer, Karl (Berlin 1868 - 1943)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Carl (1868) Langhammer Sold at AuctionView all Carl (1868) Langhammer Sold at Auction

  • Karl Langhammer (German, born 1868) Cattle watering on a breezy summer day, Carl (1868) Langhammer, Click for value View Details
  • Karl Langhammer (GERMAN, 1868) oil on canvas,, Carl (1868) Langhammer, Click for value View Details
  • Carl Langhammer (German, 1868-1943) View Details
  • Carl Langhammer (German, 1868-1943), Carl (1868) Langhammer, Click for value View Details
  • Langhammer, Carl, Carl (1868) Langhammer, Click for value View Details
  • Berliner Straßenszene, Carl (1868) Langhammer, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now