WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov (1895-1991)

Aliases: Georges Lavroff; Georgiy Dmitrievich Lavrov; Georgij Lawroff

Professions: Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • GEORGES LAVROFF

  • A PAIR OF ART DECO BRONZE BIRD BOOKENDS BY GEORGES LAVROFF, RUSSIAN, BORN 1895

  • GEORGES LAVROFF (B. 1895), A SILVERED BRONZE POLAR BEAR, circa 1930, the stylized animal depicted walking with head pointed forward, signed G. Lavroff, on a black slate rectangular base, (some wear to silvering). Length 171/8 in. (43.5 cm.)

  • Georges Lavroff

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov at Auction Now

  • GEORGES LAVROFF (1895-1991), Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov, €0 View Details
  • GEORGES LAVROFF (1895-1961), Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov, €0 View Details

Back to the Top

Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov Sold at AuctionView all Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov Sold at Auction

  • AN ART DECO BRONZE OF A WALKING TIGER BY GEORGES LAVROFF, RUSSIAN, BORN 1895, Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov, Click for value View Details
  •                                         GEORGES LAVROFF (1895-1991)                                        , Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov, Click for value View Details
  • A SILVERED BRONZE FIGURE OF A CROUCHING PANTHER AFTER A MODEL BY GEORGES LAVROFF (RUSSIAN, 1895-1991),, Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov, Click for value View Details
  •                                         GEORGES LAVROFF (1895-1991)                                        , Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov, Click for value View Details
  • GEORGES LAVROFF (1895-1991)   View Details
  • Georges Lavroff (Russian, 1895-1991) , Georgij Dmitrievič Lavrov, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top