WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Sandra Leveson (1944-)

Aliases: Sandra Leveson-Meares; Sanderson

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Sandra Leveson Meares (b.1944)River Landscape 1990

  • A late Victorian silver gilt presentation stop

  • Edward J Rawlins, early-mid 20th century-

  • AUTOGRAPHS Film, Television, Stage 1968 - 71. 3

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Sandra Leveson Sold at AuctionView all Sandra Leveson Sold at Auction

  • Sandra Leveson-Meares (b.1944) Rites of Memory, Sandra Leveson, Click for value View Details
  • 'Module' fabric designed by Pertha Mentula for, Sandra Leveson, Click for value View Details
  • Sandra Leveson-Meares (b.1944) Recent Past No. 3 1990, Sandra Leveson, Click for value View Details
  • Sandra Leveson-Meares (b.1944) Recent Past No. 3 1990, Sandra Leveson, Click for value View Details
  • Sandra Leveson-Meares (born 1944) Untitled 1985 gouache on paper, Sandra Leveson, Click for value View Details
  • Sandra Leveson-Meares (b.1944) Recent Past No. 3 1990 Oil & mixed media on canvas, Sandra Leveson, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now