WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Leonard Long (1911-2013)

Aliases: Leonard Hugh Long

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • LEONARD HUGH LONG (B. 1911)

  • LEONARD HUGH LONG (B. 1911)

  • LEONARD HUGH LONG (B. 1911)

  • LEONARD LONG (1911 - ) - The Smoking Hills Wollondilly Valley at Bullio NSW, 1983 89 x 200 cm

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Leonard Long Sold at AuctionView all Leonard Long Sold at Auction

  • Leonard Long (born 1911) The Old Boys, Murray Valley, Vic 1987 oil on canvas on board, Leonard Long, Click for value View Details
  • LONG, Leonard (b1911), very large landscape View Details
  • Leonard Long (born 1911) Hereford Country, Tocumwal NSW (Murray River) 1980 oil on canvas on board, Leonard Long, Click for value View Details
  • LEONARD LONG (1911 - ) - The Rugged Hills Flinders Ranges, South Australia 74.5 x 100 cm, Leonard Long, Click for value View Details
  • LEONARD LONG (1911 - ) Sunshine and Shadow, Yarra, Leonard Long, Click for value View Details
  • Leonard Long (born 1911) Majesty of the Hills, Grampians 1977 oil on board, Leonard Long, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now