WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Gasparo Lopez (1650-1732)

Aliases: Gaspare "dei" Fiori; Gasparo "di" Fiori; Gaspare dei Fiori; Gaspare Lopez

Professions: Still life painter; Flower painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • f - GASPARE LOPEZ, CALLED GASPARO DEI FIORI ACTIVE IN NAPLES; DIED CIRCA 1732 IN FLORENCE OR VENICE

  • Tulips, roses, lily-of-the-valley and other flowers in an urn, with fruit in a porcelain bowl, a silver ewer and a turkey, a fountain and house beyond; and Tulips, roses, lily-of-the-valley and other flowers in an urn, with fruit by a porcelain

  • Gaspare Lopez, Gaspare dei Fiori (Napoli c. 1650-1732 Firenze)

  • Gasparo López, called Gasparo di Fiori (Naples 1650-1732 Florence)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Gasparo Lopez at Auction Now

Back to the Top

Gasparo Lopez Sold at AuctionView all Gasparo Lopez Sold at Auction

  • GASPARO LÓPEZ, CALLED GASPARO DI FIORI (NAPLES 1650-1732 FLORENCE), Gasparo Lopez, Click for value View Details
  • Roses, tulips, carnations, chrysanthemums and other flowers in a classical urn, on a ledge, Gasparo Lopez, Click for value View Details
  • LOPEZ , GASPARO (Naples 1650 - 1732, Gasparo Lopez, Click for value View Details
  • Gasparo Lopez (Napoli seconda metà XVII secolo -, Gasparo Lopez, Click for value View Details
  • Attribuito a Gaspare Lopez, Gaspare dei Fiori (Napoli c. 1650-1732 Firenze), Gasparo Lopez, Click for value View Details
  •                                         Circle of Gasparo Lopez, called Gaspare dei Fiori (Naples 1650-1732 Florence)                                       , Gasparo Lopez, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top