WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
 
Share this page
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Arnold Lyongrün (1871-1935)

Aliases: Ernst Arnold Lyongrün

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Lyongrün, Arnold: Der moderne Stil. Leipzig 1898

  • Lyongrün Arnold (Domnau/Ostpr. 1871 - Hamburg 1935

  • ARNOLD LYONGRUN, German, 1871-1935, Lake Titisee in the Black Forest, Oil on canvas, 26" x 36". Framed.

  • ARNOLD ERNST LYONGRUN, Russian-German, 1871-1935, "Frühling i. d. Lühe", two German canal scenes., Oil on canvas, 26" x 35½" each. F...

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Arnold Lyongrün Sold at AuctionView all Arnold Lyongrün Sold at Auction

  • Lyongrün, Arnold Ernst (1871 Domnau-Hamburg 1935), Arnold Lyongrün, Click for value View Details
  • Lyongrün, Arnold E. (1871 Domnau - Hamburg 1935)., Arnold Lyongrün, Click for value View Details
  • Arnold Lyongrün Tyskland 1871-1935. Landskap med, Arnold Lyongrün, Click for value View Details
  • Lyongrün, Arnold (1871 Domnau/Ostpreußen - 1935, Arnold Lyongrün, Click for value View Details
  • Lyongrün, Arnold, Arnold Lyongrün, Click for value View Details
  • Lyongrün Arnold Born: Domnau/Ostpr.1871 Died:, Arnold Lyongrün, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now